×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0032
Umberto Ghersi (Albisola 1913 - Albisola 1993)Terracotta polychrome underglaze tile depicting three running horses. Albisola, 1980s. Signed lower right and bearing label with author's authentic signature on verso. In frame. (20x30 cm.) (slight defects)Formella in terracotta decorata in policromia sotto vetrina raffigurante tre cavalli in corsa. Albisola, anni '80. Firmata in basso a destra e recante etichetta con firma autentica dell'autore al verso. In cornice. (cm 20x30) (lievi difetti)

Starting Bid

€100.00

  • 25%

Umberto Ghersi (Albisola 1913 - Albisola 1993)Formella

Estimate €120 - €150
|Sell a Similar Item
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|