×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0033
Umberto Ghersi (Albisola 1913 - Albisola 1993)Terracotta polychrome underglaze plate decorated with two women in walking clothes. Albisola, 1985. Signed on recto and verso bearing label with author's authentic signature on verso. (d 40.5 cm.) (slight defects)Piatto in terracotta decorata in policromia sotto vetrina raffigurante due donne in abiti da passeggio. Albisola, 1985. Firmato recto/verso e recante etichetta con firma autentica dell'autore al verso. (d cm 40,5) (lievi difetti)

Starting Bid

€100.00

  • 25%

Umberto Ghersi (Albisola 1913 - Albisola 1993)Piatto in

Estimate €120 - €150
|Sell a Similar Item
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|