×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0033
Umberto Ghersi (Albisola 1913 - Albisola 1993)Terracotta polychrome underglaze plate decorated with two women in walking clothes. Albisola, 1985. Signed on recto and verso bearing label with author's authentic signature on verso. (d 40.5 cm.) (slight defects)Piatto in terracotta decorata in policromia sotto vetrina raffigurante due donne in abiti da passeggio. Albisola, 1985. Firmato recto/verso e recante etichetta con firma autentica dell'autore al verso. (d cm 40,5) (lievi difetti)

Starting Bid

€100.00

  • 25%

Umberto Ghersi (Albisola 1913 - Albisola 1993)Piatto in

Tue, Jun 19, 2018 8:00 AM UTC
Auction starts in
10 Hrs19 Min49 Sec
€1000 Bids
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Register to Bid
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|