×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0051
Gio Ponti (1891-1979) e Arrigo Finzi (1890-1973) Majolica vase model "M 1186". Manufacture of Richard Ginori, Shower, 1930ca. Background colour "409" E Gran Rosso", decorated with vine shoots applied on silver foil. Bearing the "Richard Ginori" brand" M 1186, 409 E. (h 23 cm.) (slight defects)Literatureper la forma e il colore:Ceramiche moderne d'arte Richard Ginori, Milano, 1930, pp. 79-83, 88, 93; L. Manna, Gio Ponti. Le maioliche, Skira, Milano 2000, pp. 39, 156Vaso in maiolica modello "M 1186". Manifattura Richard Ginori, Doccia, 1930ca. colore di fondo "409 E Gran Rosso", decoro con soggetto raffigurante tralci di vite applicati in lamina d'argento. Recante marchio "Richard Ginori”, M 1186, 409 E. (h cm 23) (lievi difetti)Bibliografiaper la forma e il colore:Ceramiche moderne d'arte Richard Ginori, Milano, 1930, pp. 79-83, 88, 93; L. Manna, Gio Ponti. Le maioliche, Skira, Milano 2000, pp. 39, 156

Starting Bid

€400.00

  • 25%

Gio Ponti Vaso in maiolica modello "M 1186".

Auction ended on Tue, Jun 19, 2018
Estimate €450 - €500
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Competing Bid
€550.00
Internet Bid
€500.00
Competing Bid
€450.00
Internet Bid
€400.00
Starting Bid
€400.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|