×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0067
Gabriella Crespi (Milano 1922 - Milano 2017)A rectangular nickel-planted brass frame. Milan, 1973. Signed to reverse "Gabriella Crespi". (9.5x16.5 cm.)ProvenanceShowroom Gabriella Crespi, via Montenapoleone, Milano, Private CollectionAppended declaration of authenticity by Gabriella Crespi Archives MilanoPiccola cornice rettangolare. Milano, 1973. Ottone nichelato a scanalature diagonali. Firmata a incussione al verso "Gabriella Crespi". (cm 9,5x16,5)ProvenienzaShowroom Gabriella Crespi, via Montenapoleone, MilanoCollezione privataAccompagnata da dichiarazione di autenticità dell'Archivio Gabriella Crespi, Milano

Starting Bid

€100.00

  • 25%

Gabriella Crespi (Milano 1922 - Milano 2017)A

Tue, Jun 19, 2018 8:00 AM UTC
Auction starts in
1 Day6 Hrs7 Min12 Sec
€1001 Bid
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Register to Bid