×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0069
Gabriella Crespi (Milano 1922 - Milano 2017)Oval brass frame model "Ellisse". Milan, 1970. Signed to reverse "Gabriella Crespi-BREV". (26.5x20 cm.)ProvenanceShowroom Gabriella Crespi, via Montenapoleone, Milano, Private CollectionAppended declaration of authenticity by Gabriella Crespi Archives MilanoCornice portaritratto di forma ovale modello "Ellisse". Milano, 1970. Ottone zapponato. Firmata a incussione al verso "Gabriella Crespi - BREV.". (cm 26,5x20)ProvenienzaShowroom Gabriella Crespi, via Montenapoleone, MilanoCollezione privataAccompagnata da dichiarazione di autenticità dell'Archivio Gabriella Crespi, Milano

Starting Bid

€180.00

  • 25%

Gabriella Crespi (Milano 1922 - Milano 2017)"Elisse"

Auction ended on Tue, Jun 19, 2018
Estimate €200 - €250
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Competing Bid
€750.00
Competing Bid
€700.00
Competing Bid
€650.00
Competing Bid
€600.00
Competing Bid
€550.00
Competing Bid
€500.00
Internet Bid
€450.00
Competing Bid
€410.00
Competing Bid
€380.00
Internet Bid
€350.00
Competing Bid
€330.00
Internet Bid
€300.00
Starting Bid
€180.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.