×
0 selections
0 selections

Gabriella Crespi (Milano 1922 - Milano 2017)Embossed

Lot 0070
Gabriella Crespi (Milano 1922 - Milano 2017)Embossed silver-plated copper cachepot model "Muflone". Milan, 1970. Signed to base "Gabriella Crespi". (25x16x19 cm.) (slight defects)ProvenanceShowroom Gabriella Crespi, via Montenapoleone, Milano, Private CollectionAppended declaration of authenticity by Gabriella Crespi Archives MilanoCachepot modello "Muflone". Milano, 1970. Rame sbalzato, cesellato a mano e argentato. Firmata a incussione sotto la base "Gabriella Crespi". (cm 25x16x19) (lievi difetti)ProvenienzaShowroom Gabriella Crespi, via Montenapoleone, MilanoCollezione privataaccompagnato da dichiarazione di autenticità dell'Archivio Gabriella Crespi, Milano

Starting Bid

€700.00

  • 25%

Auction ended on Tue, Jun 19, 2018
Estimate €800 - €900
|Sell a Similar Item
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.