×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0099
Gabriella Crespi (Milano 1922 - Milano 2017)Table lamp in polished and brushed brass and perspex model "Fungo". Milan, 1970. Signed to base and top of diffusor "Gabriella Crespi". (h 52 cm.) (slight defects)ProvenanceShowroom Gabriella Crespi, via Montenapoleone, Milano, Private CollectionAppended declaration of authenticity by Gabriella Crespi Archives MilanoLampada da tavolo modello "Fungo". Milano, 1970. Ottone spazzolato e lucidato e perspex opalino. Firmata a incussione alla base e alla sommità del diffusore "Gabriella Crespi". (h cm 52) (lievi difetti)ProvenienzaShowroom Gabriella Crespi, via Montenapoleone, MilanoCollezione privataaccompagnata da dichiarazione di autenticità dell'Archivio Gabriella Crespi, Milano

Starting Bid

€1,900.00

  • 25%

Gabriella Crespi (Milano 1922 - Milano 2017)"Mushroom"

Auction ended on Tue, Jun 19, 2018
Estimate €2,000 - €2,200
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Competing Bid
€1,900.00
Starting Bid
€1,900.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.