×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0126
Gaetano Pesce (La Spezia 1939)Two chairs model "544 Broadway". Produced by Bernini, Italy, 1993. Stainless steel frame, four legs with spring feet and multi-colored epoxy resin back, seat and armrest. (61x75.5x51 cm.)ProvenanceGalleria Modernariato, MilanoPrivate collection, MilanoDue sedie a braccioli modello "544 Broadway". Produzione Bernini, Italia, 1993. Struttura in acciaio inox con quattro gambe e piedini a molla; schienale, seduta e braccioli in resina epossidica multicolore. (cm 61x75,5x51)ProvenienzaGalleria Modernariato, MilanoCollezione privata, Milano (attuale)

Starting Bid

€800.00

  • 25%

Gaetano Pesce (La Spezia 1939)Due sedie a braccioli

Auction ended on Tue, Jun 19, 2018
Estimate €1,000 - €1,200
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Competing Bid
€4,500.00
Competing Bid
€4,000.00
Competing Bid
€3,800.00
Competing Bid
€3,600.00
Competing Bid
€3,400.00
Competing Bid
€3,200.00
Competing Bid
€3,000.00
Competing Bid
€2,800.00
Competing Bid
€2,600.00
Competing Bid
€2,400.00
Competing Bid
€2,200.00
Competing Bid
€2,000.00
Competing Bid
€1,900.00
Competing Bid
€1,800.00
Competing Bid
€1,700.00
Competing Bid
€1,600.00
Competing Bid
€1,500.00
Competing Bid
€1,400.00
Competing Bid
€1,300.00
Competing Bid
€1,200.00
Competing Bid
€1,100.00
Competing Bid
€1,000.00
Competing Bid
€950.00
Competing Bid
€900.00
Competing Bid
€850.00
Competing Bid
€800.00
Starting Bid
€800.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.