×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0163
Patinated metal table lamp with black marble base, representing a girl supporting a globe. Second half 20th century. (h 65.5 cm.)Lampada da tavolo in fusione metallica patinata e basamento in marmo nero, raffigurante una fanciulla reggente un globo. Seconda metà secolo XX. Recante firma "Le Verrier" alla base. (h cm 65,5)

  • 25%

Table lamp decorated with female sculpture. Second half

Estimate €550 - €600Jun 19, 2018
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|