×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0168
Manifattura francese French manifacture. Art déco sculpture decorated with a female figure and a lion. Inspired by Demetre Chiparus model. 20th century. Signed "DH Chiparus" and "Editions Reveyrolis " on the base and marked "Bronze veritable" on tail. (82.5x33.5x16.5 cm.) (defects)Scultura Art déco tratta da un modello di Demetre Chiparus in fusione di bronzo patinato e base in marmo nero venato, raffigurante una fanciulla con leone. Secolo XX. Recante incisa sulla base la firma "DH. Chiparus" e "Editions Reveyrolis Paris" e incusso sulla coda del leone "Bronze veritable". (cm 82,5x33,5x16,5) (difetti)

Starting Bid

€1,400.00

  • 25%

Manifattura francese French manifacture. Art déco

Estimate €1,600 - €1,800Jun 19, 2018
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|