×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0171
Salvatore Melani (1902 - 1934)"Pantera nera"Art dèco sculpture. France, 1930ca. Black and gray patinated plaster. Signed "S. Melani" at the base and "S.A.P 3136 Deposé" inscribed. (32x87x19 cm.) (major defects and restorations)"Pantera nera"Scultura Art déco. Francia, 1930ca. Gesso patinato nero e grigio. Recante firma "S. Melani" alla base e inscritto "S.A.P. 3136 Deposé". (cm 32x87x19) (gravi difetti e restauri)

Starting Bid

€1,000.00

  • 25%

Salvatore Melani (1902 - 1934)"Pantera nera"Art dèco

Estimate €1,100 - €1,200
|Sell a Similar Item
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|