×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0196
Bugatti (bottega di) Ebonized wooden frame partially covered in natural leather, with copper foil inserts with geometrized floral motifs, pewter inlays depicting flowers and birds, inserts of different woods and bone; wooden columns covered with copper foil. Oil painting with apocryphal signature "Pellegrini". Italy, early 20th century. (115x92 cm.) (defects and losses)Cornice di legno ebanizzato parzialmente rivestita in cuoio al naturale, con inserti in lamina di rame sbalzata a mano con soggetti floreali geometrizzati, intarsi in peltro raffiguranti fiori e uccelli, inserti a tasselli in legni diversi e osso; colonnette in legno tornito e rivestito in lamina di rame sbalzata. All'interno dipinto recante firma apocrifa "Pellegrini" raffigurante un soggetto di gusto orientalista. Italia, inizio secolo XX. (cm 115x92) (difetti e mancanze)

Starting Bid

€8,000.00

  • 25%

Bugatti (bottega di) Painting. Ebony frame partially

Auction ended on Tue, Jun 19, 2018
Estimate €8,500 - €9,000
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Competing Bid
€8,000.00
Starting Bid
€8,000.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.