×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0198
Ignoto Allegorical study for a Novecento decoration, depicting a woman holding a basket of fruit, a bow, a jug, a bottle and two glasses on the background. Italy, 1930s. Charcoal and graphite on paper. Framed. (158x138 cm.) (defects)Studio allegorico per decorazione di gusto Novecento, raffigurante una donna reggente un cesto di frutta, su fondo inquadrante un arco, una brocca, una bottiglia e due bicchieri. Italia, anni '30. Carboncino e grafite su carta ottenuta dall'unione di più fogli. In cornice. (cm 158x138) (difetti)

Starting Bid

€6,000.00

  • 25%

Ignoto Studio allegorico per decorazione di gusto

Auction ended on Tue, Jun 19, 2018
Estimate €6,200 - €6,500
|Sell a Similar Item
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|