×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0200
Game table with two drawers, inlaid circular top representing with chessboard and exotic landscapes, central leg and pyramidal basement inlaid with palms and exotic landscapes. First half 20th century. (h 77 cm.; d 65 cm.) (slight defects)Tavolino da gioco con due cassettini nella fascia sottopiano, piano circolare intarsiato in legni diversi con scacchiera da gioco e paesaggi esotici, gamba centrale e basamento a tronco di piramide intarsiati con palme e paesaggi esotici. Prima metà secolo XX. (h cm 77; d cm 65) (lievi difetti)

Starting Bid

€1,000.00

  • 25%

Round coffee table with veneered top small drawer.

Auction ended on Tue, Jun 19, 2018
Estimate €1,200 - €1,400
|Sell a Similar Item
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|