×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0207
Indian rosewood veneered wood buffet with four drawers covered in beige leather and brass knobs; two fall-front doors in the lower part; bordeaux painted glass on the top. Combined with a large mirror.. Italy, 1940s. (170x241x46 cm.) (defects)ProvenancePrivate collection, RomaBuffet in legno impiallacciato in palissandro indiano con quattro cassetti rivestiti in pelle beige e con pomelli in ottone tornito; due ante a ribalta nell parte sottostante; piano in vetro retroverniciato bordeaux. Coordinato con grande specchio retroilluminato inciso alla mola con scena galante. Italia, anni '40. (cm 170x241x46) (difetti)ProvenienzaCollezione privata, Roma

Starting Bid

€500.00

  • 25%

Buffet in legno impiallacciato in palissandro indiano

Estimate €550 - €600
|Sell a Similar Item
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|