×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0214
Valzania Wooden toilette entirely covered in parchment. Two-door cabinet, ebonized legs, brass plates hinges. Interior completely covered by mirrors and equipped with two "rostrato" glass lamps from the Barovier & Toso manufacture in Murano. United to an ebonized wooden stool with seat covered in leopard leather. Rome, 1939ca. (toilette: 174x150x40.5; stool: cm 90.5x34x47) (defects, losses and restorations)ProvenancePrivate collection, RomaMobile toilette in legno interamente rivestito in pergamena con struttura a slitta capovolta integrante due cassettini; vano a due ante con piedi in legno ebanizzato a costolature orizzontali e cerniere in placca di ottone decorata con motivo a greca. Interno completamente rivestito a specchio e dotato di due lampade in vetro rostrato della manifattura Barovier & Toso di Murano. Unito a sgabello in legno ebanizzato con seduta rivestita in pelle di leopardo. Roma, 1939ca. (toilette: cm 174x150x40,5; sgabello: cm 90,5x34,5x47) (difetti, mancanze e restauri)ProvenienzaCollezione privata, Roma

Starting Bid

€2,800.00

  • 25%

Valzania Mobile toilette in legno interamente rivestito

Estimate €3,000 - €3,200
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Competing Bid
€4,500.00
Internet Bid
€4,000.00
Competing Bid
€3,800.00
Competing Bid
€3,600.00
Internet Bid
€3,500.00
Competing Bid
€3,200.00
Internet Bid
€3,000.00
Competing Bid
€2,800.00
Starting Bid
€2,800.00
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|