×
0 selections
0 selections

Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)Studio per costume

Discover Related Items Available Now

3 Days Left
$2,000
25 Hours Left
€10,000
25 Hours Left
€10,000
25 Hours Left
€15,000
25 Hours Left
€4,000
25 Hours Left
€10,000
3 Days Left
$1,000
25 Hours Left
€3,000
25 Hours Left
€5,000
25 Hours Left
€4,000
25 Hours Left
€4,000
25 Hours Left
€3,000
Lot 0238
Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)Stage costume studio for the opera Orpheus and Eurydice by C. W. Gluck.. Milan, 1947. Pencil and watercolour on paper. In black cardboard passe-partout. (26x21.5 cm.)ProvenanceCollezione Daria Guarnati, Milano Collezione privata, Milano (attuale)Studio per costume di scena per l'opera lirica Orfeo ed Euridice di C. W. Gluck. Milano, 1947. Matita e acquerello su carta. In passe-partout di cartoncino nero. (cm 26x21,5)ProvenienzaCollezione Daria Guarnati, Milano Collezione privata, Milano (attuale)

Starting Bid

€300.00

  • 25%

Auction ended on Tue, Jun 19, 2018
Estimate €350 - €400
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Competing Bid
€300.00
Starting Bid
€300.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|