×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0246
Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)Five sketches for furniture. i.e. sketch of an armchair for Cassina, dated 1956, sketch for an occasional table, with handwritten notes, titled "TAV "200" dated 14.6.1953 and signed; sketch for a chair, titled "P12", dated 1955 and signed; sketch for a desk, armchair and chair "Distex" type titled "Pauly". Milan, 1950s. Graphite and Indian ink on paper. (MIsure diverse) (slight defects)ProvenancePrivate collection, MilanoCinque studi per mobili. Nel dettaglio: uno studio di poltroncina per Cassina, datato 1956; uno studio per tavolino, con appunti indicazioni manoscritte, titolato "TAV "200", datato 14.6.1953 e firmato; uno studio per sedia, titolato "P12", datato 1955 e firmato; uno studio per scrivania; uno studio per sedia, poltrocina e poltrona tipo "Distex", titolato "PAULY"Milano, anni '50. grafite e inchiostro di china nero su carta. (MIsure diverse) (lievi difetti)ProvenienzaCollezione privata, Milano

Starting Bid

€400.00

  • 25%

Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)Cinque studi per

Tue, Jun 19, 2018 8:00 AM UTC
Bid LiveWatch Live Auction
Sold for €2,600
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Register to Bid
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|