×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0251
Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)Sketch for othogonal projection of the auditorium of the Time and Life Building. New York, 12.01.1958Graphite, black ink and coloured pastels on paper. placed and dated by the author. (28x21.7 cm.) (slight defects)ProvenancePrivate collection, MilanoLiteratureL. Licitra Ponti, Gio Ponti. L'opera, Leonardo, Milano 1990, p. 203Schizzo in proiezione ortogonale dell'auditorium del Time and Life Building. New York, 12.01.1958. Grafite, inchiostro nero e pastelli colorati su carta. locato e datato dall'autore. (cm 28x21,7) (lievi difetti)ProvenienzaCollezione privata, MilanoBibliografiaL. Licitra Ponti, Gio Ponti. L'opera, Leonardo, Milano 1990, p. 203

Starting Bid

€300.00

  • 25%

Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)Schizzo in

Estimate €400 - €600
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Competing Bid
€9,500.00
Competing Bid
€9,000.00
Competing Bid
€8,500.00
Competing Bid
€8,000.00
Competing Bid
€8,500.00
Competing Bid
€8,000.00
Competing Bid
€7,500.00
Competing Bid
€7,000.00
Competing Bid
€6,500.00
Competing Bid
€6,000.00
Competing Bid
€5,500.00
Competing Bid
€5,000.00
Competing Bid
€4,500.00
Competing Bid
€4,000.00
Competing Bid
€3,800.00
Competing Bid
€3,600.00
Competing Bid
€3,400.00
Competing Bid
€3,200.00
Competing Bid
€3,000.00
Competing Bid
€2,800.00
Competing Bid
€2,600.00
Competing Bid
€2,400.00
Competing Bid
€2,200.00
Competing Bid
€2,000.00
Competing Bid
€1,900.00
Competing Bid
€1,800.00
Competing Bid
€1,700.00
Competing Bid
€1,600.00
Competing Bid
€1,500.00
Competing Bid
€1,400.00
Competing Bid
€1,300.00
Competing Bid
€1,200.00
Competing Bid
€1,100.00
Competing Bid
€1,000.00
Competing Bid
€950.00
Competing Bid
€900.00
Competing Bid
€850.00
Competing Bid
€800.00
Competing Bid
€750.00
Competing Bid
€700.00
Competing Bid
€650.00
Internet Bid
€700.00
Competing Bid
€650.00
Competing Bid
€600.00
Competing Bid
€550.00
Internet Bid
€500.00
Competing Bid
€450.00
Starting Bid
€300.00
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|