×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0255
Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)Lot comprising eleven small caricatures, landscapes and portraits dating to chilhood, to the period at the Politecnico in Milano and to the period of the 1st World War. Some initialle, signed and dated. Milan, 1896-1918. (different sizes) (slight defects)ProvenanceCollezione privata, MilanoLotto di undici piccole caricature, paesaggi e ritratti risalenti all'infanzia, al periodo degli studi al Politecnico di Milano e al periodo della prima guerra mondiale. Alcuni siglati, firmati e datati. Milano, 1896-1918. (Misure diverse) (lievi difetti)ProvenienzaCollezione privata, Milano

Starting Bid

€500.00

  • 25%

Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)Lotto di undici

Estimate €600 - €700
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Competing Bid
€1,000.00
Competing Bid
€950.00
Competing Bid
€900.00
Competing Bid
€850.00
Competing Bid
€800.00
Competing Bid
€750.00
Competing Bid
€700.00
Competing Bid
€650.00
Competing Bid
€600.00
Competing Bid
€550.00
Competing Bid
€500.00
Starting Bid
€500.00
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|