×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0256
Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)Two sketches for stage costumes for the opera "Orpheus and Euridice" by C.W. Gluck. Milan, 1947. Graphite on tracing paper. Initialled at bottom right. Within white cardboard mat. (cm 30.4x23; cm 29.6x21) (defects)ProvenancePrivate collection, MilanoDue studi per costumi di scena per l'opera lirica "Orfeo ed Euridice" di C. W. Gluck. Milano, 1947. Grafite su carta da spolvero. Siglati in basso a destra. In passpartout di cartoncino bianco. (cm 30,4x23; cm 29,6x21) (difetti)ProvenienzaCollezione privata, Milano

Starting Bid

€600.00

  • 25%

Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)Due studi per

Estimate €700 - €800
|Sell a Similar Item
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|