×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0258
Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)Three sketches for stage costumes for the ballet "Festa Romantica" by G. Piccoli. Milan, 1944. Graphite and coloured felt pen on paper. Bearing handwritten notes. (different sizes) (slight defects)ProvenancePrivate collection, MilanoTre studi per i costumi di scena per il balletto "Festa Romantica" di G. Piccoli. Milano, 1944. Grafite e pennarelli colorati su carta. recante annotazioni manoscritte. (MIsure diverse) (lievi difetti)ProvenienzaCollezione privata, Milano

Starting Bid

€450.00

  • 25%

Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)Tre studi per i

Auction ended on Tue, Jun 19, 2018
Estimate €500 - €600
|Sell a Similar Item
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|