×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0259
Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)"Il gentiluomo"Sketch for stage costumes of the "Mondo tondo" ballet by E. Porrino. Milan, 1945. Graphite, black ink and watercolours on paper. Signed lower right. (28x22 cm.) (slight defects)ProvenancePrivate collection, Milano"Il gentiluomo"Bozzetto per i costumi di scena del balletto "Mondo tondo" di E. Porrino. Milano, 1945. Grafite, inchiostro nero e acquerelli su carta. Siglato in basso a destra. (cm 28x22) (lievi difetti)ProvenienzaCollezione Privata, Milano

Starting Bid

€700.00

  • 25%

Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)"Il

Auction ended on Tue, Jun 19, 2018
Estimate €750 - €800
|Sell a Similar Item
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|