×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0260
Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)"L'abbraccio"Sketch showing the hug and handshake between two men with cloak. Probable study for a wall decoration or magazine cover. Milan, 1940s. Graphite and watercolours on paper. Signed up on the verso "D NERA". (33x22.5 cm.)ProvenancePrivate collection, Milano"L'abbraccio"Bozzetto raffigurante l'abbraccio e la stretta di mano fra due uomini con mantello. Probabile studio per decorazione parietale, o copertina di rivista. Milano, anni '40. Grafite e acquerello su carta. iscritto al verso "D NERA". (cm 33x22,5)ProvenienzaCollezione Privata, Milano

Starting Bid

€700.00

  • 25%

Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano

Auction ended on Tue, Jun 19, 2018
Estimate €750 - €800
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Competing Bid
€900.00
Internet Bid
€850.00
Competing Bid
€800.00
Internet Bid
€750.00
Competing Bid
€700.00
Starting Bid
€700.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|