×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0263
Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)"L'origine de la chanson - origine de la musique - origine de la danse"Sketch for allegorical figure in polychrome costume, two moons and a sun. Milan, 1940s/1950s. Polychrome collage and graphite on blueprint with hand-written notes "L'origine de la chanson - origin of the music - origin of the sound - origine de la musique - origin of the love - il bilunio - origin of everything - origin of life - origin of the dance- origine de la danse. (60x100 cm.) (defects)ProvenancePrivate collection, Milano"L'origine de la chanson - origine de la musique - origine de la danse"Studio per figura allegorica in costume policromo, due lune e un sole. Milano, anni '40/'50. Collage policromo e grafite su eliocopia con appunti manoscritti: "L'origine de la chanson - origin of the music - origin of the sound - origine de la musique - origin of the love - il bilunio - origin of everything - origin of the life - origin of the dance - origine de la danse". (cm 60x100) (difetti)ProvenienzaCollezione privata, Milano

  • 25%

Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)"L'origine de la

Estimate €700 - €900Jun 19, 2018