×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0263
Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)"L'origine de la chanson - origine de la musique - origine de la danse"Sketch for allegorical figure in polychrome costume, two moons and a sun. Milan, 1940s/1950s. Polychrome collage and graphite on blueprint with hand-written notes "L'origine de la chanson - origin of the music - origin of the sound - origine de la musique - origin of the love - il bilunio - origin of everything - origin of life - origin of the dance- origine de la danse. (60x100 cm.) (defects)ProvenancePrivate collection, Milano"L'origine de la chanson - origine de la musique - origine de la danse"Studio per figura allegorica in costume policromo, due lune e un sole. Milano, anni '40/'50. Collage policromo e grafite su eliocopia con appunti manoscritti: "L'origine de la chanson - origin of the music - origin of the sound - origine de la musique - origin of the love - il bilunio - origin of everything - origin of the life - origin of the dance - origine de la danse". (cm 60x100) (difetti)ProvenienzaCollezione privata, Milano

Starting Bid

€600.00

  • 25%

Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)"L'origine de la

Auction ended on Tue, Jun 19, 2018
Estimate €700 - €900
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Competing Bid
€4,000.00
Competing Bid
€3,800.00
Competing Bid
€3,600.00
Competing Bid
€3,400.00
Competing Bid
€3,200.00
Competing Bid
€3,000.00
Competing Bid
€2,800.00
Competing Bid
€2,600.00
Competing Bid
€2,400.00
Competing Bid
€2,200.00
Competing Bid
€2,000.00
Competing Bid
€1,900.00
Competing Bid
€1,800.00
Competing Bid
€1,700.00
Competing Bid
€1,600.00
Competing Bid
€1,500.00
Competing Bid
€1,400.00
Competing Bid
€1,300.00
Competing Bid
€1,200.00
Competing Bid
€1,100.00
Competing Bid
€1,000.00
Competing Bid
€950.00
Internet Bid
€900.00
Starting Bid
€600.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|