×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0264
Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)Allegorical figures for Arts and Sciences: Sketch for pictorial decoration for the cycle of the University of Padua. Milan, 1947. Graphite on tracing paper. Within white cardboard mat. (48.5x19.5 cm.) (defects)ProvenancePrivate collection, MilanoFigure allegoriche di scienze ed arti. Studio per decorazione pittorica per il ciclo dell’Università di Padova. Milano, 1947. Grafite su carta da lucido. In passpartout di cartoncino bianco. (cm 48,5x19,5) (difetti)ProvenienzaCollezione privata, Milano

Starting Bid

€500.00

  • 25%

Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)Figure allegoriche

Auction ended on Tue, Jun 19, 2018
Estimate €600 - €700
|Sell a Similar Item
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|