×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0276
Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)Lot comprising two self-portraits and a sketch for faces.. A self-portrait initialled "GP", placed in Florence and dated October 1911, exeuted with graphite and coloured pencils on paper; a probable self-portrait in uniform signed "GIO PONTI 1916", executed with polychrome watercolours on cardboard; sketches for two heads by unknown author, ink on paper glued to cardboard. (different sizes) (slight defects)ProvenancePrivate collection, MilanoLotto composto da due autoritratti e uno studio di voltiun autoritratto siglato "GP", Locato a Firenze e datato ottobre 1911, eseguito a grafite e matite colorate su carta; un probabile autoritratto in divisa firmato "GIO PONTI 1916", eseguito ad acquerelli policromi su cartoncino; due studi di teste di autore ignoto, inchiostro su carta incollata su cartone. (Misure diverse) (lievi difetti)ProvenienzaCollezione privata, Milano

Starting Bid

€340.00

  • 25%

Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)Lotto composto da

Estimate €450 - €550
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Competing Bid
€650.00
Internet Bid
€600.00
Competing Bid
€550.00
Internet Bid
€500.00
Competing Bid
€450.00
Internet Bid
€400.00
Competing Bid
€380.00
Competing Bid
€370.00
Internet Bid
€350.00
Starting Bid
€340.00
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|