×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0279
Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)"L'origine de la chanson - origine de la musique - origine de la danse"Sketch for allegorical figure in polychrome costume, two moons and a sun. 1940s/1950s. Felt pen of different colours and graphite on tracing paper. (52.5x75 cm.) (defects)ProvenancePrivate collection, Milano"L'origine de la chanson - origine de la musique - origine de la danse"Studio per figura allegorica in costume policromo, due lune e un sole. Anni '40/'50. Pennarello di diversi colori e grafite su carta da spolvero. (cm 52,5x75) (difetti)ProvenienzaCollezione privata, Milano

Starting Bid

€500.00

  • 25%

Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)"L'origine de la

Estimate €600 - €800
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Competing Bid
€800.00
Competing Bid
€750.00
Competing Bid
€700.00
Competing Bid
€650.00
Competing Bid
€600.00
Competing Bid
€550.00
Competing Bid
€500.00
Starting Bid
€500.00
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|