×
0 selections
0 selections

Pietro Lingeri (Bolvedro 1894 - Bolvedro 1968)Tavolo.

Lot 0289
Pietro Lingeri (Bolvedro 1894 - Bolvedro 1968)Circular table. Milan, 1947. Bevelled crystal top; mahogany wood structure with four criss-crossed legs, connected at the base. (h 74 cm.; d 113 cm.) (slight defects and restoration)ProvenanceR. apartment, Regina Giovanna street, MilanoPietro Lingeri Archive, MilanoLiteraturePietro Lingeri 1894-1968, a cura di C. Baglione, E. Susani, Electa, Milano 2004, p. 373Tavolo. Milano, 1947. Piano circolare in cristallo molato di forte spessore; struttura portante in mogano massello a quattro gambe incrociate al centro, legate alla base da crociera. (h cm 74; d cm 113) (lievi difetti e restauri)ProvenienzaAppartamento R. viale Regina Giovanna, MilanoArchivi consultati: Archivio Pietro Lingeri, MilanoBibliografiaPietro Lingeri 1894-1968, a cura di C. Baglione, E. Susani, Electa, Milano 2004, p. 373

Starting Bid

€3,000.00

  • 25%

Auction ended on Tue, Jun 19, 2018
Estimate €3,200 - €3,500
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Competing Bid
€3,000.00
Competing Bid
€0.00
Competing Bid
€3,000.00
Starting Bid
€3,000.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|