×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0291
Pietro Lingeri (Bolvedro 1894 - Bolvedro 1968)Rectangular small table. Milan, 1947. Bevelled crystal top; mahogany wood structure with two criss-crossed and tapered legs, supporting a briar-root veneer shelf. (80x52.5x50.5 cm.) (defects)ProvenanceR. apartment, Regina Giovanna street, MilanoPietro Lingeri Archive, MilanoLiteraturePietro Lingeri 1894-1968, a cura di C. Baglione, E. Susani, Electa, Milano 2004, p. 373Tavolino. Milano, 1947. Piano rettangolare in cristallo molato di forte spessore; struttura portante in mogano massello a due cavalletti incrociati e rastremati, reggenti un ripiano a giorno impiallacciato in radica. (cm 80x52,5x50,5) (difetti)ProvenienzaAppartamento R. viale Regina Giovanna, MilanoArchivi consultati: Archivio Pietro Lingeri, MilanoBibliografiaPietro Lingeri 1894-1968, a cura di C. Baglione, E. Susani, Electa, Milano 2004, p. 373

Starting Bid

€2,400.00

  • 25%

Pietro Lingeri (Bolvedro 1894 - Bolvedro 1968)Tavolino.

Tue, Jun 19, 2018 8:00 AM UTC
Auction starts in
10 Hrs11 Min38 Sec
€2,4000 Bids
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Register to Bid
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|