×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0292
Pietro Lingeri (Bolvedro 1894 - Bolvedro 1968)(Attributed)Lot consisting of three armchairs and a sofa. Milan, 1947. Wooden frame, green velvet covering, mahogany legs. (armchairs: 71x73.5x70 cm.; sofa: 200x81x82 cm.) (slight defects and restoration)ProvenanceR. apartment, Regina Giovanna street, MilanoPietro Lingeri Archive, MilanoLiteraturePietro Lingeri 1894-1968, a cura di C. Baglione, E. Susani, Electa, Milano 2004, p. 373(Attribuito)Lotto composto da tre poltrone e un divano imbottiti. Milano, 1947. Struttura in legno, rivestimento in velluto verde, gambe in mogano massello. (poltrone: cm 71x73,5x70; divano 200x81x82) (lievi difetti e restauri)ProvenienzaAppartamento R. viale Regina Giovanna, MilanoArchivi consultati: Archivio Pietro Lingeri, MilanoBibliografiaPietro Lingeri 1894-1968, a cura di C. Baglione, E. Susani, Electa, Milano 2004, p. 373

Starting Bid

€800.00

  • 25%

Pietro Lingeri (Bolvedro 1894 - Bolvedro

Tue, Jun 19, 2018 8:00 AM UTC
Auction starts in
1 Day6 Hrs46 Min26 Sec
€8000 Bids
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Register to Bid
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|