×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0293
Jacques-Émile - Atelier J. E. Ruhlmann Ruhlmann (Attributed)Pair of chairs, modification of the model "Drouagrasse 1b NR / 100 AR" of the Ruhlmann Répertoire. Execution by Atelier E. J. Ruhlmann, Paris, 1931ca. Wood veneered structure, non-original beige fabric coating. Rhomboidal meander bronze silver-plated decoration. (44.2x78.5x50 cm.) (defects, modifications and restorations)ProvenanceVilla Donegani, "Villa delle rose", Moltrasio (Como)Aldo R. - Villa delle rose, Moltrasio (Como)Private collection, MilanoArchivi:"Dossier Donegani" AR.RU.4.0-4.7; Albums référenciers NR, inv. 2002.18.12 e inv. 2002.18.15, Fond Ruhlmann, Archives du Musée des Années Trente, Boulogne-Billancourt(Attribuito)Coppia di sedie modifica del modello "Drouagrasse 1b NR / 100 AR" del Répertoir Rulhmann. Esecuzione Atelier E. J. Ruhlmann, Parigi, 1931ca. Struttura in legno massello lastronato, bordato e impiallacciato, rivestimento non originale in tessuto beige. Decoro a greca romboidale in bronzo argentato. (cm 44,2x78,5x50) (difetti, modifiche e restauri)ProvenienzaVilla Donegani, detta Villa delle rose, Moltrasio (Como)Aldo R. - Villa delle rose, Moltrasio (Como)Collezione privata, Milano (attuale)Archivi:"Dossier Donegani" AR.RU.4.0-4.7; Albums référenciers NR, inv. 2002.18.12 e inv. 2002.18.15, Fond Ruhlmann, Archives du Musée des Années Trente, Boulogne-Billancourt

Starting Bid

€2,400.00

  • 25%

Jacques-Émile - Atelier J. E. Ruhlmann Ruhlmann

Estimate €3,000 - €4,000
|Sell a Similar Item
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|