×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0294
Jacques-Émile - Atelier J. E. Ruhlmann Ruhlmann (Attributed)Table with square top with rounded edges, central leg with criss-crossed elements and tripod base. Execution by Atelier E. J. Ruhlmann, Paris, 1931ca. Mahogany veneered structure, bronze silver-plated inserts, glass. (69x50.5x69 cm.) (defects and restorations)ProvenanceVilla Donegani, "Villa delle rose", Moltrasio (Como)Aldo R. - Villa delle rose, Moltrasio (Como)Private collection, MilanoArchivi:"Dossier Donegani" AR.RU.4.0-4.7, Fond Ruhlmann, Archives du Musée des Années Trente, Boulogne-Billancourt(Attribuito)Tavolino con piano quadrato a spigoli stondati, gamba centrale a setti incrociati e base a tripode. Esecuzione Atelier E. J. Ruhlmann, Parigi, 1931ca. Struttura in mogano massello lastronato, bordato e impiallacciato in radiche diverse, inserti in bronzo argentato, sovrapiano in vetro. (cm 69x50,5x69) (difetti e restauri)ProvenienzaVilla Donegani, detta Villa delle rose, Moltrasio (Como)Aldo R. - Villa delle rose, Moltrasio (Como)Collezione privata, Milano (attuale)Archivi:"Dossier Donegani" AR.RU.4.0-4.7, Fond Ruhlmann, Archives du Musée des Années Trente, Boulogne-Billancourt

Starting Bid

€8,000.00

  • 25%

Jacques-Émile - Atelier J. E. Ruhlmann Ruhlmann

Auction ended on Tue, Jun 19, 2018
Estimate €10,000 - €12,000
|Sell a Similar Item
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|