×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0295
Jacques-Émile - Atelier J. E. Ruhlmann Ruhlmann (Attributed)A pair of armchairs, modification of the model "Crapaud 266 NR / 10 AR" of the Ruhlmann Répertoire. Execution by Atelier E. J. Ruhlmann, Paris, 1931ca. Ash-wood structure, not-original blue wool fabric covering, wooden legs with bronze silver-plated ferrules, derived from the ferrules of the bench model "500 NR / 110 AR" of the Ruhlmann Répertoire. (71x73x80 cm.) (defects, modifications and restorations)ProvenanceVilla Donegani, "Villa delle rose", Moltrasio (Como)Aldo R. - Villa delle rose, Moltrasio (Como)Private collection, MilanoArchivi:"Dossier Donegani" AR.RU.4.0-4.7; Albums référenciers NR, inv. 2002.18.12 e inv. 2002.18.15, Fond Ruhlmann, Archives du Musée des Années Trente, Boulogne-Billancourt(Attribuito)Coppia di poltrone, modifica del modello "Crapaud 266 NR / 10 AR" del Répertoire di Ruhlmann. Esecuzione Atelier E. J. Ruhlmann, Parigi, 1931ca. Struttura in legno massello di frassino, rivestimento non originale in tessuto di lana azzurra, piedi in legno con puntali in bronzo argentato, derivati dai puntali della panchetta modello "500 NR / 110 AR" del Répertoire Ruhlmann. (cm 71x73x80) (difetti, modifiche e restauri)ProvenienzaVilla Donegani, detta Villa delle rose, Moltrasio (Como)Aldo R. - Villa delle rose, Moltrasio (Como)Collezione privata, Milano (attuale)Archivi:"Dossier Donegani" AR.RU.4.0-4.7; Albums référenciers NR, inv. 2002.18.12 e inv. 2002.18.15, Fond Ruhlmann, Archives du Musée des Années Trente, Boulogne-Billancourt

  • 25%

Jacques-Émile - Atelier J. E. Ruhlmann Ruhlmann

Estimate €15,000 - €20,000Jun 19, 2018