×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0299
Pair of polychrome glass panels on iron frame with metaphysical subject representing a window with shelf with two books, a greek bust, a bowl. Italy, 1930s. (138x197 cm.) (slight defects)Coppia di vetrate policrome legate a piombo su montatura in ferro saldato con soggetto di gusto metafisico raffigurante una finestra con ripiano su cui appoggiano due libri, un busto greco, una ciotola. Italia, anni '30. (cm 138x197) (lievi difetti)

Starting Bid

€2,000.00

  • 25%

Two polycrome stained glass decorated with metaphysical

Tue, Jun 19, 2018 8:00 AM UTC
Auction starts in
1 Day5 Hrs6 Min26 Sec
€2,0000 Bids
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Register to Bid
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|