×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0299
Pair of polychrome glass panels on iron frame with metaphysical subject representing a window with shelf with two books, a greek bust, a bowl. Italy, 1930s. (138x197 cm.) (slight defects)Coppia di vetrate policrome legate a piombo su montatura in ferro saldato con soggetto di gusto metafisico raffigurante una finestra con ripiano su cui appoggiano due libri, un busto greco, una ciotola. Italia, anni '30. (cm 138x197) (lievi difetti)

Starting Bid

€2,000.00

  • 25%

Two polycrome stained glass decorated with metaphysical

Estimate €2,200 - €2,500
|Sell a Similar Item
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|