×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0300
Ezio Lorenzo Fabio Giovannozzi (1882 - 1964)Large glass panel with arched summit decorated with allegorical figure of an angel holding a Winged Victory. Execution by De Matteis, Florence, 1920ca. Polychrome Monaco glass, translucent and variegated, painted glass transparent cannete glass base painted white. Safety glass protection on both sides. Bearing inscription "De Matteis Firenze - Ezio Giovannozzi dis" at bottom right. (265x134 cm.) (slight defects and restoration)Grande vetrata con sommità ad arco, decorata con figura allegorica di angelo reggente una vittoria alata. Esecuzione De Matteis, Firenze, 1920ca. Vetri policromi Monaco, traslucidi e variegati, vetro dipinto, fondo in vetri canneté trasparenti dipinti a smalto bianco. Protezione in vetri antisfondamento da ambo i lati. Recante iscrizione "De Matteis Firenze - Ezio Giovannozzi dis" in basso a destra. (cm 265x134) (lievi difetti e restauri)

  • 25%

Ezio Lorenzo Fabio Giovannozzi (1882 - 1964)Grande

Estimate €3,200 - €3,800Jun 19, 2018