×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0301
Ezio Lorenzo Fabio Giovannozzi (1882 - 1964)Large glass panel with arched summit decorated with allegorical figure of an angel holding a model of a structure with cupola. Execution by De Matteis, Florence, 1920ca. Polychrome Monaco glass, translucent and variegated, painted glass transparent cannete glass base painted white. Safety glass protection on both sides. (265x134 cm.) (slight defects and restoration)Grande vetrata con sommità ad arco, decorata con figura allegorica di angelo reggente il modello di un'architettura cupolata. Esecuzione De Matteis, Firenze, 1920ca. Vetri policromi Monaco, traslucidi e variegati, vetro dipinto, fondo in vetri canneté trasparenti dipinti a smalto bianco. Protezione in vetri antisfondamento da ambo i lati. (cm 265x134) (lievi difetti e restauri)

Starting Bid

€3,000.00

  • 25%

Ezio Lorenzo Fabio Giovannozzi (1882 - 1964)Grande

Estimate €3,200 - €3,800
|Sell a Similar Item
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|