×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0304
Piero Portaluppi (Milano 1888 - Milano 1967)Sideboard with two central doors briar-root veneered, four lateral showcases with shelves and bronze columns, mirrored upper part with silver-plated wooden frame and the characteristic broken line, alpacca lamp holders. Wood frame, mahogany edges and doors, ebonized wooden base. Milan, 1926-1929. (207x110x57 cm.) (slight defects)ProvenancePrivate collection, MilanoAppended certificate of authenticity from Piero Portaluppi Fondation n. 180516_RP000_01Credenza a due ante centrali impiallacciate in radica a macchia aperta, quattro vetrine laterali separate da piani a giorno e colonnette in fusione di bronzo, alzata a specchio con cornice in legno argentato dalla caratteristica linea spezzata, braccetti portalampade in fusione di alpacca ad andamento mistilineo. Struttura in legno massello, bordature e antine in mogano, base in legno ebanizzato. Milano, 1926-1929. (cm 207x110x57) (lievi difetti)ProvenienzaCollezione privata, MilanoCertificazione di autenticità n. 180516_RP000_01 della Fondazione Piero Portaluppi di Milano

Starting Bid

€3,400.00

  • 25%

Piero Portaluppi (Milano 1888 - Milano 1967)Credenza a

Tue, Jun 19, 2018 8:00 AM UTC
Auction starts in
1 Day3 Hrs40 Min54 Sec
€3,4000 Bids
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Register to Bid
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|