×
0 selections
0 selections

Melchiorre Bega (Crevalcore 1898 - Milano

Discover Related Items Available Now

4 Days Left
€800
4 Days Left
€6001 Bid
33 Hours Left
€500
33 Hours Left
€500
33 Hours Left
€1,000
33 Hours Left
€1,000
33 Hours Left
€1,000
33 Hours Left
€700
33 Hours Left
€1,000
33 Hours Left
€800
33 Hours Left
€800
33 Hours Left
€1,500
Lot 0314
Melchiorre Bega (Crevalcore 1898 - Milano 1976)(Attributed)Eight Novecento chairs and two Novecento armchairs. Italy, 1935ca. Carved walnut-wood with ribbed seat and back. (52x82x47.5 cm.) (slight defects)ProvenanceMezzacane House, called Villa Maria Rivanazzano (Pavia)(Attribuito)Otto sedie e due capitavola Novecento. Italia, 1935ca. Legno di noce massello intagliato, con schienale ad anfora costolata. (cm 52x82x47,5) (lievi difetti)ProvenienzaResidenza Mezzacane, detta Villa Maria, Rivanazzano (Pavia)

  • 25%

Estimate €1,200 - €1,500Jun 19, 2018