×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0356
Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978)A bulicante green sommerso vase with gold-leaf inclusions. Venini, Murano, 1934ca. Design n. 3507 of the Blue Venini catalogue. Signed to base "Venini Murano". (h 23 cm.) (slight defects)ProvenancePrivate collection, MilanoLiteratureM. Barovier, Carlo Scarpa. Venini 1932-1947. Skira, Milano 2012, p. 138Vaso in vetro sommerso verde bulicante con inclusione di foglia d'oro. Venini, Murano, 1934ca. Disegno n. 3507 del Catalogo Blu Venini. Firmato sotto la base "Venini Murano". (h cm 23) (lievi difetti)ProvenienzaCollezione privata, MilanoBibliografiaM. Barovier, Carlo Scarpa. Venini 1932-1947. Skira, Milano 2012, p. 138

Starting Bid

€800.00

  • 25%

Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978)Vaso in vetro

Estimate €1,000 - €1,500Jun 19, 2018