×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0359
Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978)A ruby corroso glass vase with applications on base and irridescent surface. Venini, Murano, 1936ca. Design n. 4102 of the Blue Venini catalogue. Acid-etched to base "Venini Murano". (h 14 cm.; d 28 cm.) (defects)ProvenancePrivate collection, MilanoLiteratureM. Barovier, Carlo Scarpa. Venini 1932-1947. Skira, Milano 2012, pp. 200-201, 213Coppa in vetro corroso rubino con applicazioni alla base e superficie iridata. Venini, Murano, 1936ca. Disegno n. 4102 del Catalogo Blu Venini. Firmato all'acido sotto la base "Venini Murano". (h cm 14; d cm 28) (difetti)ProvenienzaCollezione privata, MilanoBibliografiaM. Barovier, Carlo Scarpa. Venini 1932-1947. Skira, Milano 2012, pp. 200-201, 213

Starting Bid

€800.00

  • 25%

Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978)Coppa in vetro

Auction ended on Tue, Jun 19, 2018
Estimate €1,000 - €1,500
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Competing Bid
€1,300.00
Competing Bid
€1,200.00
Competing Bid
€1,100.00
Competing Bid
€1,000.00
Competing Bid
€950.00
Competing Bid
€900.00
Internet Bid
€850.00
Competing Bid
€800.00
Starting Bid
€800.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.