×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0361
Tomaso Buzzi (Sondrio 1900 - Rapallo 1981)A large layered "laguna" glass oriental style glass vase with gold-leaf applications. Ivory and gilt glass ring foot. Venini, Murano, 1932-1933. Design n. 3314 of the Blue Venini catalogue. Acid-etched signature to border "Venini Murano". (h 38 cm.)ProvenancePrivate collection, MilanoLiteratureTomaso Buzzi alla Venini, a cura di M. Barovier con C. Sonego, Skira, Milano 2014, pp. 150, 210, 212Grande vaso di ispirazione orientale, in vetro "laguna" a più strati di colore e applicazione di foglia d'oro. Piede ad anello con filo vitreo avvolto in vetro avorio e oro. Venini, Murano, 1932-1933. Disegno n. 3314 del Catalogo Blu Venini. Firmato all'acido sull'orlo "Venini Murano". (h cm 38)ProvenienzaCollezione privata, MilanoBibliografiaTomaso Buzzi alla Venini, a cura di M. Barovier con C. Sonego, Skira, Milano 2014, pp. 150, 210, 212

Starting Bid

€1,000.00

  • 25%

Tomaso Buzzi (Sondrio 1900 - Rapallo 1981)Grande vaso

Estimate €1,500 - €1,800
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Competing Bid
€5,000.00
Competing Bid
€4,500.00
Competing Bid
€4,000.00
Competing Bid
€3,800.00
Competing Bid
€3,600.00
Competing Bid
€3,500.00
Competing Bid
€3,200.00
Internet Bid
€3,000.00
Competing Bid
€2,800.00
Internet Bid
€2,600.00
Competing Bid
€2,400.00
Competing Bid
€2,200.00
Competing Bid
€2,000.00
Competing Bid
€1,900.00
Competing Bid
€1,800.00
Competing Bid
€1,700.00
Competing Bid
€1,600.00
Competing Bid
€1,500.00
Competing Bid
€1,400.00
Competing Bid
€1,300.00
Competing Bid
€1,200.00
Competing Bid
€1,100.00
Competing Bid
€1,000.00
Starting Bid
€1,000.00