×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0366
Tomaso Buzzi (Sondrio 1900 - Rapallo 1981)A layered "Alba" baluster glass vase with gold.leaf applications. Colourless glass foot and lip. Venini, Murano. Design n. 3323 of the Blue Venini catalogue. (h 16.5 cm.) (slight defects and losses)ProvenancePrivate collection, MilanoLiteratureTomaso Buzzi alla Venini, a cura di M. Barovier con C. Sonego, Skira, Milano 2014, pp. 216-217Vasetto a balaustro in vetro "alba" a più strati di colore con applicazione di foglia d'oro. Collarino e piede cilindrico in vetro incolore applicati a caldo. Venini, Murano. Disegno n. 3323 del Catalogo Blu Venini. (h cm 16,5) (lievi difetti e mancanze)ProvenienzaCollezione privata, MilanoBibliografiaTomaso Buzzi alla Venini, a cura di M. Barovier con C. Sonego, Skira, Milano 2014, pp. 216-217

Starting Bid

€100.00

  • 25%

Tomaso Buzzi (Sondrio 1900 - Rapallo 1981)Vasetto a

Auction ended on Tue, Jun 19, 2018
Estimate €150 - €250
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Competing Bid
€280.00
Competing Bid
€260.00
Competing Bid
€240.00
Competing Bid
€220.00
Competing Bid
€200.00
Competing Bid
€190.00
Competing Bid
€180.00
Competing Bid
€170.00
Competing Bid
€160.00
Competing Bid
€150.00
Competing Bid
€140.00
Competing Bid
€130.00
Competing Bid
€120.00
Competing Bid
€110.00
Competing Bid
€100.00
Starting Bid
€100.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.