×
0 selections
0 selections

Gino Sarfatti (Venezia 1912 - Gravedona 1985)Lampada da

Lot 0380
Gino Sarfatti (Venezia 1912 - Gravedona 1985)Wall lamp model "595/p". Produced by Arteluce, Milan. White lacquered aluminum reflector rotating on flexible stem realized in chromed brass. (h 62.3 cm.)ProvenanceShowroom Stilcasa, Busto ArsizioLiteratureM. Romanelli, S. Severi, Gino Sarfatti. Opere scelte 1938-1973, Silvana Editoriale, Cinisello Balsamo, 2012, p. 438Lampada da parete modello "595/p". Produzione Arteluce, Milano. Riflettore a tegolino in alluminio laccato bianco girevole su stelo flessibile in ottone cromato. (h cm 62,3)ProvenienzaShowroom Stilcasa, Busto ArsizioBibliografiaM. Romanelli, S. Severi, Gino Sarfatti. Opere scelte 1938-1973, Silvana Editoriale, Cinisello Balsamo, 2012, p. 438

Starting Bid

€800.00

  • 25%

Auction ended on Tue, Jun 19, 2018
Estimate €900 - €1,000
|Sell a Similar Item
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.