×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0755
Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978)Lot composed by a blue sommerso glass bowl, with bubbles and gold leaf apllication. Murano, 1930s. Acid signed under the base "Venini Murano MADE IN ITALY". United to a small blue sommerso glass wedding favor with colourless bubbles; Murano manufacture. (bowl: h 5 cm. d 10.5 cm.; wedding favor: h 4.5 cm.) (slight defects)Lotto composto da una ciotola in vetro sommerso blu pulegoso, con inclusione di bolle disposte a spirale e foglia d'oro. Murano, anni '30. Firmata all'acido sotto la base "venini murano MADE IN ITALY". Unita a bomboniera quadrangolare in vetro sommerso a bolle incolore e blu di manifattura muranese. (ciotola: h cm 5, d cm 10,5; bomboniera: cm h 4,5) (lievi difetti)

  • 25%

Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978)Lotto composto

Estimate €100 - €120Jun 20, 2018