×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0783
Seguso "Coniglio"Transparent glass sculpture iridescent on the external surface. Murano, 1939. Corresponding to drawing 5323 of the Seguso archive. Acid signed "Seguso Murano" under the right leg. (h 17.5 cm.) (slight defects)LiteratureM. Heiremans, Seguso vetri d’arte. Glass object from Milano (1932-1973), Arnoldsche Stuttgart 2014, p. 93"Coniglio"Scultura in vetro massello trasparente iridato sulla superficie esterna. Murano, 1939. Corrispondente al disegno 5323 dell'archivio Seguso. Firmata all'acido sotto la zampa destra "Seguso Murano". (h cm 17,5) (lievi difetti)BibliografiaM. Heiremans, Seguso vetri d’arte. Glass object from Milano (1932-1973), Arnoldsche Stuttgart 2014, p. 93

Starting Bid

€200.00

  • 25%

Seguso "Coniglio"Scultura in vetro massello trasparente

Wed, Jun 20, 2018 8:00 AM UTC
Auction starts in
1 Day8 Hrs9 Min54 Sec
€2000 Bids
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Register to Bid
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|