×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0822
Tapio Wirkkala (Hanko 1913 - Helsinki 1985)Vase of the series "Coreani". Venini, Murano, 1966. Transparent blown glass in purple and apple green colours overlaid in spiral. Drawing n. 505.2 of the Venini Green Catalogue. Signed "venini italia" and dated under the base. (h 20.5 cm.; d 14 cm.)LiteratureA. Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921-1986, Skira, Milano 2000, p. 293; Tapio Wirkkala. Venini, Finlands Glassmuseum, Helsinki 1987, pp. 13, 29Vaso della serie "Coreani". Venini, Murano, 1966. Vetro soffiato trasparente colori viola e verde mela sovrapposti a spirale. Disegno n. 505.2 del Catalogo Verde Venini. Firmato "venini italia" e datato a punta sotto la base. (h cm 20,5; d cm 14)BibliografiaA. Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921-1986, Skira, Milano 2000, p. 293; Tapio Wirkkala. Venini, Finlands Glassmuseum, Helsinki 1987, pp. 13, 29

Starting Bid

€400.00

  • 25%

Tapio Wirkkala (Hanko 1913 - Helsinki 1985)Vaso della

Estimate €450 - €500
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Competing Bid
€600.00
Competing Bid
€550.00
Competing Bid
€500.00
Competing Bid
€450.00
Competing Bid
€400.00
Starting Bid
€400.00