Sold2019JAN MIENSE MOLENAER (ATTR.) Around 1610 Haarlem - 1668JAN MIENSE MOLENAER (ATTR.) Around 1610 Haarlem - 1668 Haarlem BROTHEL SCENE WITH CARVING AND VIOLIN-PLAYING FARMERS Oil on oak panel. 34,5 x 28,5 cm (F. 53,5 x 46,5 cm). Monogrammed in the lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Miense Molenaer (1610-1668)Jan Miense Molenaer (1610-1668), the Quack doctor oil on oak panel signed bottom left framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jan Miense Molenaer (1609/1610–1668), A Happy Peasant FamilyJan Miense Molenaer was born in Haarlem. His brother, Bartholomäus Molenaer, was a genre painter like himself. His brother Klaes Molenaer was a landscape painter. He was also married to a painter,See Sold Price
Sold2022Klaes Molenaer (Haarlem circa 1630-1676) Skating on the Spaarne near HaarlemKlaes Molenaer (Haarlem circa 1630-1676) Skating on the Spaarne near Haarlem indistinctly signed 'K*ol**' (on block of ice, lower right) oil on panel 46.7 x 63.4cm (18 3/8 x 24 15/16in). This lot is sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antwerp School, 1677 An allegory of justice, with a view of Antwerp beyondAntwerp School, 1677 An allegory of justice, with a view of Antwerp beyond signed and dated 'Jan Molenaer/ 1677' (lower right) oil on panel 69.7 x 92.1cm (27 7/16 x 36 1/4in). This lot is subject to tSee Sold Price
Sold2015BAUERN BEIM ENTLADEN DES PFERDEWAGENSPHILIPS WOUWERMAN 1619 Haarlem - 1668 ebenda (Nachfolger) Bauern beim Entladen des Pferdewagens Öl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 48 cm x 39 cm. Rechts unten von fremder Hand später bezeichnet: 'A.Qern 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Jan Jacobsz Molenaer(Dutch, 1654-circa 1684) Tavern Scene, last quarter of 17th century, oil on oak panel, 8-3/8 x 6-3/8 in. (21.3 x 16.2 cm.); gilt wood frame, 9-3/4 x 8-1/2 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Raleigh,See Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Jan de Baen (Haarlem 1633-1702) Portrait of a gentleman, three-quarter-length, drawing...Circle of Jan de Baen (Haarlem 1633-1702) Portrait of a gentleman, three-quarter-length, drawing his sword oil on canvas 56 x 47.8cm (22 1/16 x 18 13/16in).See Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Jan van Huchtenburg (Haarlem 1647-1733 Amsterdam) An elegant company departing for the...Circle of Jan van Huchtenburg (Haarlem 1647-1733 Amsterdam) An elegant company departing for the hunt oil on panel 62.7 x 52cm (24 11/16 x 20 1/2in).See Sold Price
Sold2022KLAES NICOLAES MOLENAER FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT FISCHERBOOTEN UND BLICK AUF EIN BAEUERLICHES ANWESENKLAES NICOLAES MOLENAER 1626/29 Haarlem - 1676 Ebenda RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A FISHING BOAT AND A VIEW OF A FARMHOUSE Oil on oak panel. 33,5 x 29,5 cm (F. 44,5 x 40 cm). Signed in the lower centre of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN STEEN TWELFTH NIGHT FEAST COPY PAINTINGA high quality oil on canvas copy of the famous painting entitled Twelfth Night Feast, 1668 after Jan Steen. Circa the late 19th century. Framed. Jan Havickszoon Steen, 1626 to 1679, was a Dutch GoldeSee Sold Price
Sold20211661 Poland Solidus. Jan II Kazimiers (1648-1668).1661 Poland Solidus. Jan II Kazimiers (1648-1668).See Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Knikker Sr. (Dutch, 1889-1957)Jan Knikker Sr. (Dutch, 1889-1957) View of Haarlem oil on canvas signed Jan Knikker (lower right) 19 1/2 x 27 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Howard Kornacki and Sebastian Reyes, Evanston,See Sold Price
Sold2023"Village Beside a Stream" Pieter van Loo Attrib."Village Beside a Stream," attributed to Pieter van Loo (1735-1784, Haarlem) in the manner of Jan van Goyen. Black Chalk and Brown Ink on Paper. Collected in Europe in 1923 by Paul Watkins in MinnesotSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Georg van Vliet (Dutch, c. 1610-1668) Two Works.Jan Georg van Vliet (Dutch, c. 1610-1668) Two Works. Both etchings dated to 1632, including 'Sitzender Handler' and 'Der Bettler mit zwei Krucken', the latter on parchment, unframed 3.75" x 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMBOISIUS BENSON ODER JAN VAN HEMESSEN Um 1495AMBOISIUS BENSON ODER JAN VAN HEMESSEN Um 1495 Lombardei / 1550 Brügge - 1500 Hemiksen (bei Antwerpen) / 1566 Haarlem (attr.) BEWEINUNG CHRISTI MIT MARIA, JOHANNES UND NIKODEMUS Öl auf EichenholztafSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jan Muller Ulysses and Irus Engraving, 1589Jan Harmensz. Muller (Dutch 1571-1628) "The fight between Ulysses and Irus, 1589" engraving, after Cornelis Cornelisz van Haarlem, label on reverse: "Christopher Mendez (London)," with information incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jan Evert Morel the Younger 2 "Landscape" oil on panelJAN EVERT MOREL THE YOUNGER (Dutch 1835-1905) "Bloemen (Flowers), Near Haarlem, in Holland, Amsterdam" and Figures in Snow, possibly titled "Sneeuw (Snow) Near Haarlem, in Holland, Amsterdam," pair ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN VAN NICKELEN (attr. a)(Haarlem, 1655 - Kassel, 1721) Paesaggio ideale della campagna romana Olio su tela, cm 64X106 Allievo del padre Isaak, divenne un membro della Haarlem Guild of St. Luke nel 1688 e svolse una notevoleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan de Bisschop, Detail of Laccon & His Sons.Etching on paper, possibly from Signorum Veterum Icones, 1668-69, image 9 x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROLEX mod. Oyster Perpetual "Submariner" SuperlativeROLEX mod. Oyster Perpetual "submariner" Superlative Chronometer Officially Certified. Ref. 16613 T, # D118633. Gentlemen's watch with a steel and 18K gold case and bracelet. Blue dial with tritium trSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Indiana - Winter (Four Seasons of Hope Silver)Artist: Robert Indiana Title: Winter (Four Seasons of Hope Silver) Year: 2012 Dimensions: 29 1/2in. by 35in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 125 Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2016YASUO KUNIYOSHI [par/imputee] - Still Life withYasuo Kuniyoshi [par/imputee] (Japanese/American, 1893 - 1953). "Still Life with Goblet and Flowerpots". Oil on board. 1949. Bears signature and dated upper right, recto. Apparently the original frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017STEIFF bear on a pin, c. 1906, height: 24 cm,STEIFF bear on a pin, c. 1906, height: 24 cm, Rauhplüsch, with button, good condition German Description STEIFF Bär auf Kegel, ca. 1906, Höhe: 24 cm, Rauhplüsch, mit Knopf, guter ZSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSTAIRCircle of Jan Vermeer van Haarlem the Younger (1628-1691): An Extensive Landscape with a Windmill$1,500
BonhamsWILLEM SWIDDE (Dutch, 1660-1697) and JAN VAN DEN AVEELEN (Dutch, 1650-1727), after Erik Jön...$200(1 bid)
2024Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.5 Piece Pottery Coffee Set Monogrammed JG (Jan Grove), 9"H.See Sold Price
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsClothing Store Collar Button Counter Display, The King, Pat'd Jan 1, 1900, embossed 2-pc brass$60(2 bids)
May 07Akiba GalleriesAntique After Jan van Eyck (Late 14th C. to 1441) Portrait Oil On Canvas$100(2 bids)
7 days LeftChampagne AuctionsÉpko, Albert Jan Willering - Promenade familiale sur la CroisetteCA$260(2 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsFire Engine Hose Support, Rare, C.H. Favel-Oberlin, O. Patented Jan. 11, 1887 embossed on both$50(1 bid)
248 Lots AwayLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Pottery Covered Jar Monogrammed JG (Jan Grove), 6"H.CA$60
4 days LeftSwisher Bros. Auction LLCTuff Hearted Cat" After Jan Mapes, Fine Bronze Artwork - 12" x 8.75$5(1 bid)