Sold2018Charles Horwood (1907 - 1975) Beach SceneCharles Horwood (1907 - 1975) was active/lived in United Kingdom. Charles Horwood is known for paintings. American School Beach Scene with figures. Signed lower right. Oil on board. Mid 20th C. SightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horwood, O/B Racehorse StudyCharles Horwood (Br. 1907-1975). Signed lower left. Frame size: 8 3/4" high, 10 7/8" wide. Frame wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021André Houllier - Beach SceneAndré Houllier (French, 1909 - 1975). Beach scene, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Signed and titled verso. (HEAR197)(EL) Dimensions: 24 x 30" unstretched Property from a Manhattan fifth generatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Helen LoumisBeach scene dated 1907. Title: Beach Scene. Medium: Watercolor. Size: 16.5 X 13. Signature: SLL. Artist: Helen Loumis. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019June Felter, (American, b. 1919), Beach Scene, 1975June Felter (American, b. 1919) Beach Scene, 1975 oil on canvas signed June Felter and dated (lower right) 30 x 48 inches. Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Cordier Beach Landscape Oil on CanvasJacques Cordier, France, (1937-1975). Grassy beach landscape scene, signed on lower right corner. Measures 18.75"H x 22.25"W framed; 17.5"H x 21.25"W unframed. Condition report: Good condition, scratcSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES COBELLE (Connecticut/France, 1902-1998), Beach scene, Oil on canvas, 16” x 20”.CHARLES COBELLEConnecticut/France, 1902-1998Beach scene, probably the French Riviera. Signed lower right.Oil on canvas, 16” x 20”. Framed 23” x 27”.See Sold Price
Sold2021FAIRFIELD PORTER , INTERIOR SCENE LITHOGRAPHFAIRFIELD PORTER (AMERICAN, 1907-1975) LITHOGRAPH OF INTERIOR SCENE , HAND SIGNED FAIRFIELD PORTER , NUMBERED 9/100 - 24" x 31" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fairfield Porter, New York Street Scene, 1969Fairfield Porter (American, 1907-1975) New York Street Scene, 1969 lithograph on Arches signed and numbered in pencil lower edge edition of 100 Arches blindstamp lower center 22 1/8" x 29 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Ethel Ashton (American, 1896-1975), mixed media onEthel Ashton (American, 1896-1975), mixed media on paper, Beach Scene, signed lower right, 9-3/4" x 11-3/4" sight, 17-1/2" x 19-5/8" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles G. Beauregard Hudson River Cows Painting 1907Charles Grant Beauregard Pastoral Scene 1907, Signed. Wonderful pastoral scene in autumn with four cows grazing along a river by Charles Grant Beauregard (American, 1856-1919). Born in Canada, BeauregSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour signed Stephen Lowe, 21 3/4" x 29 1/2", "Beach and Farmland Scene" 1975.Watercolour signed Stephen Lowe, 21 3/4" x 29 1/2", "Beach and Farmland Scene" 1975.See Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Grau Sala (French / Spanish, 1911-1975) Oil on Masonite PaintingDESCRIPTION: Emilio Grau Sala (French/Spanish, 1911-1975) Oil on masonite painting featuring a beach scene in Deauville, France. Signed "Grau Sala" (lower left), Verso with artist signature, date, andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Bauhan (American 20th Century) Gouache StudyCharles Bauhan (American 20th Century) Gouache Study Beach Scene, 5 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHICO WHEELER FLORIDA BEACH HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGCharles "Chico" Wheeler (1945-2019) Highwaymen painting of a Florida beach scene with tall palm trees, crashing waves, and sailboat in the distance. Signed lower right. Measures 23 5/8" x 12" on boardSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT C. GRUPPE "KEYWAYDIN ISLAND" PAINTINGRobert Charles Gruppe (b. 1944) Oil on canvas painting titled "Keywaydin Island" in Naples, Florida of a beach scene with palm trees and ocean. Signed lower right. Measures 30" x 25" and 38" x 33" w/See Sold Price
Sold2022CHICO WHEELER SUNSET BEACH HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGCharles "Chico" Wheeler (1946-2019) Highwaymen painting of a Florida sunset beach scene with palm trees, birds, and sailboat in the ocean. Thick palette painting on board. Signed lower right. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES C. GRUPPE YOUNG GIRLS ON BEACH PAINTINGCharles C. Gruppe (1928-2019) Painting of an ocean beach scene with three young girls, crashing waves, and birds. Signed lower right. Measures 27.5" x 20.5" and 38.5" x 31.5" w/ frame. Provenance: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHICO WHEELER SUNSET BEACH HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGCharles "Chico" Wheeler (1945-2019) Highwaymen painting of a Florida red fire sky sunset beach scene with woman standing next to a palm tree. Signed lower right. Measures 12" x 9 3/4" on board & 13 3/See Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES HERBERT WOODBURY (ME/MA, 1864-1940), ATTRIBUTEDBeach Scene at Ogunquit, oil on canvas board, unsigned but dated 8-21-25 lower left, in original gilded carved corner Arts & Crafts frame with black panel, OS: 12" x 14", SS: 7 1/2" x 9 1/2". Good conSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fairfield Porter, Artist's Proof, Interior Scene(American, 1907-1975) signed in pencil l.r., numbered 5/10, depicting a living room with Christmas tree. Sight size: 27"h x 21-1/2"w Overall: 32"h x 26-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique American Impressionist Boston School Framed Beach Scene Seascape Oil PaintingOil on canvas. Framed. Stamped verso. Image size, 16L x 9H. Circle of Charles Woodbury.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Keil (German, B. 1942) Beach Scene Oil On BoardDESCRIPTION: Oil on board painting by Peter Keil depicting a polychrome beach scene populated by figures and sailboats. Signed at lower left and titled, signed, and dated "'75" on verso. CIRCA: 1975 OSee Sold Price
May 05Tremont AuctionsHughie Lee Smith. African American. 1950s beach scene watercolor painting with figures and life$4,000
Apr 27Avra Art Auctions Monastery Beach California Impressionist Beach Scene Children Playing Sailboats$40(3 bids)
181 Lots AwayDuMouchellesJon Corbino (American, 1905-1964) Oil on Canvas, "Children - Beach Scene", H 8.25" W 10.25"$300(1 bid)
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Antique Italian Impressionist Signed Oil Painting Coastal Beach Scene & Mountain$220(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Malcah Zeldis Gouache On Board Beach Scene$1,500