Sold2016BERNARD GANTNER LITHOGRAPHlandscape, pencil signed, edition of 275, label of Collectors Guild verso, 12x25in.See Sold Price
Sold2020BERNARD GANTNER FRENCH COLOR LITHOGRAPHPencil signed and numbered, 132/350. Dimensions: (Frame) H 16" x W 31", (Sight) H 12" x W 26" Condition: Paper clean. Frame with marks.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Gantner Limited Edition LithographBernard Gantner (France, b. 1928) limited edition lithograph, pencil numbered 3 / 100 lower left, and pencil signed Gantner to the lower right. Matted and framed under glass. Measures 35-1/8" in heighSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Gantner Pencil Signed Lithograph LandscapeBernard Gantner Pencil Signed Lithograph Landscape. Pencil signed and numbered by the artist Bernard Gantner (French,1928-2018). Professionally matted and framed. 27 inches x 34 inches in frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) BERNARD GANTNER COLLECTOR'S GUILD LITHOGRAPHSTwo lithos, both pencil signed and numbered, editions of 275, with labels verso. Dimensions: (Larger frame) H 25" x W 18.75", (Sight) H 19.75" x W 13" Condition: Some light age toning. Marks to the frSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD GANTNER (FRENCH, 1928-), COLOR LITHOGRAPH18.5" x 25" image, "Matin D'Hiver", pencil signed, #56/100, 1983, c. 31" x 37" framed. Certificate of authenticity from the artist and Editions Vision Nouvelle attached to verso of frame. Condition: gSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD GANTNER (FR 1928-2018) S/N LITHOGRAPH OF SNOWY WOODSBERNARD GANTNER (FR 1928-2018) S/N LITHOGRAPH OF SNOWY WOODS Bernard Gantner (French 1928-2018) This signed print was from The Collector's Guild print 219See Sold Price
Sold20233 French Midcentury Color Lithographs: Gantner & HuchetThree (3) French mid-century color lithographs.1st item: Bernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018) lithograph depicting a wintry forest landscape by a river. Signed lower right and number 102/375. With SociSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Kipness (b. 1931); Bernard Gantner (1928-2018) (three)Robert Kipness BARE TREES, color lithograph, signed and numbered 53/75 in pencil, sheet 25 x 18 ½”; Bernard Gantner LANDSCAPES, two color lithographs each signed and numbered 55/119 & 67/See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Gantner "Chaumieres Sous La Neige" 122/150Bernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018). "Chaumieres Sous La Neige" - 20th century, lithograph on paper, signed "Bernard Gantner" to lower right and numbered 145/150 to lower left. Winter landscape scene.See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Bernard GantnerBernard Gantner (American, b. 1928), Timber Vista, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 249/275, Collector's Guild label affixed verso, overall (framed): 24.25"h x 30.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Bernard GantnerBernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018), Paysage en Neige, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 47/150, overall (with frame): 25"hx 35"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Gantner (French, B. 1928) Vieilles Maisons.Bernard Gantner (French, B. 1928) Vieilles Maisons. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 182/185. Together with 'Etudes de Cinq Mouvements' a color lithograph signed illegibly 25.7See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Bernard GantnerBernard Gantner (American, b. 1928), Pathway to Dusk, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 256/275, Collector's Guild label affixed verso, overall (framed): 23.5"h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Gantner (French 1928) "Winter Scene"Dimensions: 16 1/2" x 22 3/4" (image size)Medium: Lithograph printed in colors. Matted and framedSigned: In pencil at lower right and numbered 24/150 at lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD GANTNER (French, 1928-2018)Le Crepuscule Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right, in a frame with artist's plaque, Wally Findlay Galleries label on verso h. 29 w. 46 in. (stretcher) overall: 36 x 53 in. (framed) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018), Chalets SayoyardsBernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018), Chalets Sayoyardsoil on canvas, signed at lower left, signed and inscribed to verso, presented in an attractive gilt frame. Stretcher size 29 x 39 1/2 in.; Frame dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Bernard Gantner Painting of Houses.Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Left. The Painting Measures 32" x 46". The Frame Measures 38 1/2" x 52 1/2". Third-Party Shipping or Personal Pickup Required.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Gantner Signed, Solitaire, Oil on Artist BoardBernard Gantner signed, "Solitaire en Automne", oil on artist board, dated 1959, 25 1/2" x 36 1/2", framed 34" x 46". Represented by Wally Finlay Gallery.See Sold Price
May 06Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLithograph, "L'Oree"signed Bernard Gantner, 73/150, with certificate of authenticity, 21" by 17"$20
May 04OAB AuctionsBernard Gantner Original Gouache Painting Signed Winter Landscape Framed Artwork$500